CLICK SLIDES TO VIEW MINISTRY PROGRAM WEBSITES

PROGRAM SCHEDULE

Note: Click Sunday or Monday through Friday or Saturday until the letters turn blue to see the the weekend or weekday schedule.

Programs in Bold text are NEW or UPDATED TIMES! Weather Updates on the half hour, 6:30 AM-7PM.

Sunday

12:00 AM Right Start for the Day Dale Crowley Sr.
12:15 AM Be Holy LaNardo Butler
12:30 AM Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
 1:00 AM Moody Presents Moody Radio
 1:30 AM Be The People Carol Swain
 2:00 AM Call to Worship Bernard Timmerman
 2:30 AM Living A Legacy Crawford Loritts
 3:00 AM Moody Church Hour   Erwin Lutzer
 4:00 AM Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
 4:30 AM God’s Word of Power for the Hour Francis Myles, Sr.
 5:00 AM Old Fashioned Revival Hour Charles E. Fuller
 6:00 AM Born to Win Ronald L. Dart
 6:30 AM Call to Worship Bernard Timmerman
 7:00 AM Sunday Sermon J. Vernon McGee
 7:45 AM Now Faith Be Whole Gertrude Henderson
 8:00 AM Lighting the Way Scott Craig
 8:30 AM God’s Word of Power for the Hour Francis S. Myles, Sr.
 9:00 AM Truths That Transform D. James Kennedy
 9:30 AM Faith@Work Carl Grant
9:45 AM Derek Prince Legacy Radio Derek Prince
10:00 AM Independent Church of God Hour of Power (LIVE) Claritha Stewart
10:30 AM Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
11:00 AM The Lutheran Hour Michael Zeigler
11:30 AM The Healing Word H. Jack Morris
12:00 PM Questions and Answers J. Vernon McGee
12:30 PM Moments of Scripture Jan Coleman
 1:00 PM Main Street Doris Newcomb
 1:15 PM Be Holy Lanardo Butler
 1:30 PM The Old Fashioned Revival Hour Charles E. Fuller
 2:30 PM Truths That Transform D. James Kennedy
 3:00 PM Happy Am I Walter D. Roman, Sr.
 3:30 PM License to Parent Trace Embry
 4:00 PM Whole Truth Church S. C. Johnson
 5:00 PM Kelsey Temple COGIC Fred Morris, Sr.
5:15 PM Science, Scripture & Salvation Henry Morris, III
 5:30 PM Glorious Church LJC E. T. Goodman
 6:00 PM Unshackled Pacific Garden Mission
 6:30 PM Ministry in the Marketplace Richard L. Hamlet
 7:00 PM Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
 7:30 PM God’s Word of Power for the Hour Francis S. Myles, Sr.
 8:00 PM Lighting the Way Scott Craig
 8:30 PM Sunday Sermon J. Vernon McGee
 9:15 PM The Storyteller Native North American Radio
 9:30 PM Songs in the Night Erwin Lutzer
10:00 PM The Lutheran Hour Michael Zeigler
10:30 PM  Moments of Scripture Jan Coleman
11:00 PM Focus Weekend Jim Daly, John Fuller

Monday through Friday

12:00 AM New Testament Reading Russ Fiedler
12:15 AM World Missionary Evangelism John Cathcart
12:30 AM Word of Prophecy Ray Pringle, Sr.
12:45 AM Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
 1:00 AM In Season, Out of Season Tom DiLorenzo
 1:30 AM Born to Win Ronald Dart
 2:00 AM In Touch Charles Stanley
 2:30 AM The Gospel Truth Andrew Wommack
 2:45 AM Derek Prince Legacy Radio Derek Prince
 3:00 AM The Gospel Hour Oliver Greene
 3:30 AM Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee
 4:00 AM Criswell Bible Broadcast W.A. Criswell
 4:30 AM Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
 4:45 AM Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
 5:00 AM Bold Steps Mark Jobe
 5:30 AM The Healing Word H. Jack Morris
 6:00 AM In Season, Out of Season Tom DiLorenzo
 6:30 AM House of Prayer Ellen Blackwell
 6:45 AM Word of Prophecy Ray Pringle, Sr.
 7:00 AM Derek Prince Legacy Radio Derek Prince
 7:15 AM New Testament Reading Russ Fiedler
 7:30 AM In Touch Charles Stanley
 8:00 AM Thru The Bible J. Vernon McGee
 8:27 AM Abiding Above Chris Hodges
 8:30AM World Missionary Evangelism John Cathcart
 8:45 AM Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
 9:00 AM Running to Win Erwin Lutzer
 9:15 AM House of Prayer Ellen Blackwell
 9:30 AM Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
 9:45 AM Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
10:00 AM Born to Win Ronald Dart
10:30 AM Bold Steps Mark Jobe
11:00 AM The Gospel Hour Oliver Greene
11:30 AM Watchman on the Wall Larry Spargimino
12:00 Noon Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
12:15 PM Word of Prophecy Ray Pringle, Sr.
12:30 PM Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
12:45 PM Derek Prince Legacy Radio Derek Prince
 1:00 PM Treasured Truth James Ford, Jr.
 1:30 PM Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee
 2:00 PM Criswell Bible Broadcast W. A. Criswell
 2:30 PM In Touch Charles Stanley
 3:00 PM The Healing Word H. Jack Morris
 3:30 PM Senior Talks AMAC Foundation
 4:00 PM Jay Sekulow Live! (1-hour talk show) Jay Sekulow
 5:00 PM In the Market with Janet Parshall (LIVE) Janet Parshall
 6:00 PM In the Market with Janet Parshall (LIVE) Janet Parshall
 7:00 PM Born to Win Ronald Dart
 7:30 PM The Gospel Hour Oliver Greene
 8:00 PM In Season, Out of Season Tom DiLorenzo
 8:30 PM World Missionary Evangelism John Cathcart
 8:45 PM Concepts of Faith Charles Capps
 9:00 PM Running to Win Erwin Lutzer
 9:14 PM Abiding Life Grace & Faith Ken Miller
 9:15 PM Enjoying Everyday Life Joyce Meyer
 9:30 PM Treasured Truth James Ford, Jr.
10:00 PM Watchman on the Wall Larry Spargimino
10:30 PM Thru the Bible J. Vernon McGee
11:00 PM Criswell Bible Broadcast W. A. Criswell
11:30 PM WallBuilders David & Tim Barton,Rick Green

Saturday

12:00 AM Right Start for the Day Dale Crowley, Sr.
12:15 AM Science, Scripture & Salvation Henry Morris, III
12:30 AM Ministry in the Marketplace Richard L. Hamlet
 1:00 AM Moody Presents Moody Radio
 1:30 AM Unshackled Pacific Garden Mission
 2:00 AM Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
 2:30 AM Lighting the Way Scott Craig
 3:00 AM Born to Win Ronald Dart
 3:30 AM Truths That Transform D. James Kennedy
 4:00 AM Questions & Answers J. Vernon McGee
 4:30 AM Excellent Living Cheryl Martin
 5:00 AM The Lutheran Hour Rev. Dr. Michael Zeigler
 5:30 AM Living A Legacy Crawford Loritts
 6:00 AM Focus Weekend Jim Daly & John Fuller
 7:00 AM Karen and Kids Karen Mortimer
 7:15 AM Marian Hour Rosary Ronald Ringrose
 7:45 AM Right Start for the Day Dale Crowley, Sr.
 8:00 AM Main Street Doris Newcomb
 8:15 AM Kelsey Temple COGIC Fred Morris, Sr.
 8:30 AM Call to Worship Bernie Timmerman
 9:00 AM Cord of 3 Kari Bitz
 9:15 AM Life With a Vision (LIVE) Alexander Kurikeshu
 9:30 AM Faith@Work Carl Grant      
 9:45 AM Science, Scripture & Salvation Henry Morris III      
10:00 AM Disclosure Shawn and Jean Boonstra
11:00 AM Happy Am I Walter D. Roman, Sr.
11:30 AM Behind the Curtain Scott Craig, Doug Noyes
12:00Noon ACLJ This Week Jay Sekulow
12:30 PM Be The People Carol Swain
 1:00 PM Ministry in the Marketplace Richard L. Hamlet
 1:30 PM Be Holy Lanardo Butler
     
 1:45 PM Christian Fellowship Trumpet Outreach Ministries Thomas G. Taylor
 2:00 PM Karen and Kids Karen Mortimer
 2:15 PM Now Faith Be Whole Gertrude Henderson
 2:30 PM God’s Word of Power for the Hour Francis S. Myles, Sr.
 3:00 PM Voice of Glory Nike Wilheim
 3:30 PM License to Parent Trace Embry      
 4:00 PM Disclosure Shawn and Jean Boonstra
 5:00 PM Discovery Mountain Jean Boonstra
 5:30 PM ACLJ This Week   Jay Sekulow
 6:00 PM Focus Weekend Jim Daly, John Fuller
 7:00 PM Truths That Transform D. James Kennedy
 7:30 PM Speak the Word Jo Anne Ramsay
 8:00 PM Ministry in the Marketplace Richard L. Hamlet
 8:30 PM Moody Presents Moody Radio
 9:00 PM Happy Am I Walter D. Roman, Sr.
 9:30 PM Kelsey Temple COGIC Fred Morris, Sr.
 9:45 PM Christian Fellowship Trumpet Outreach Ministries Thomas G. Taylor
10:00 PM Unshackled Pacific Garden Mission
10:30 PM ACLJ This Week Jay Sekulow
11:00 PM Questions and Answers J. Vernon. McGee
11:30 PM Marian Hour Rosary Ronald Ringrose