See the WFAX radio schedule below to find your favorite programs, airtimes and website by clicking the show title.

Call WFAX at 703-532-1220 or send us a note from the WFAX Contact Us page to request a copy of the WFAX Program Guide to be mailed to you. Or, click here to download a print-friendly program schedule. Programs are also listed alphabetically on the Ministries page, along with the show airtimes. What programs do you enjoy hearing? Let us know your favorites. We’d love to hear from you.

Monday through Friday        Note: Programs in Bold text are NEW or New Times!

Weather Updates begin at 6:30 a.m., then every half hour.

   6:00 In Season, Out of Season / Tom DiLorenzo                                                 Morning

   6:30 House of Prayer / Ellen Blackwell

  6:45 Word of Prophecy / Brother Ray Pringle, Sr.

   7:00 Concepts of Faith / Charles Capps

   7:15 New Testament Reading / Russ Fiedler

   7:30 In Touch / Dr. Charles Stanley

  7:54 This is the Day / Larry Andes

   8:00 Thru The Bible / J. Vernon McGee

   8:27 Abiding Above / Chris Hodges

   8:30 World Missionary Evangelism / John Cathcart

   8:45 Sound Doctrine Hour/Right Start For the Day (Wednesday) / Dale Crowley, Jr.

   8:45 Sound Doctrine Hour/The King’s Business (Mon., Tues., Thur., Fri.) / Dr. Dale Crowley

   9:00 The Gospel Truth / Andrew Wommack

   9:15 Sound of Faith / R. G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts

   9:30 Enjoying Everyday Life / Joyce Meyer

   9:45 – Concepts of Faith / Charles Capps

 10:00 – Born to Win / Ronald Dart

 10:30 – Insight for Living / Charles Swindoll

 11:00 – The Gospel Hour / Oliver Greene

 11:30 – Watchman on the Wall / Dr. Larry Spargimino

 12:00 – Speak the Word / Jo Anne Ramsay                                                         Afternoon

 12:15 Word of Prophecy / Brother Ray Pringle, Sr.

 12:30 Enjoying Everyday Life / Joyce Meyer

 12:45 The Blessed Hope / Pat Upshaw

   1:00 The Gospel Truth / Andrew Wommack

   1:15 House of Prayer / Ellen Blackwell

   1:30 Thru the Bible / J. Vernon McGee

   2:00 Today In The Word / Jon Gauger

   2:30 World Missionary Evangelism / John Cathcart

   2:45 Concepts of Faith / Charles Capps

   3:00 In Touch / Dr. Charles Stanley

   3:30 Born to Win / Ronald Dart

   4:00 Jay Sekulow Live! (1-hour talk show)

   5:00 In the Market with Janet Parshall (2-hour LIVE talk show) / Janet Parshall

   5:55 This is the Day / Larry Andes

   6:00 In the Market with Janet Parshall (continued) / Janet Parshall

   7:00 Born to Win / Ronald Dart

   7:30 The Gospel Hour / Oliver Greene                                                                Evening

   8:00 In Season, Out of Season / Fr. Tom DiLorenzo

   8:30 World Missionary Evangelism / John Cathcart

   8:45 – Concepts of Faith / Charles Capps

   9:00 The Gospel Truth / Andrew Wommack

   9:15 Enjoying Everyday Life / Joyce Meyer

   9:30 Sound of Faith / R. G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts

   9:45 House of Prayer / Ellen Blackwell

 10:00 WallBuilders / David Barton and Rick Green

 10:30 Thru the Bible / J. Vernon McGee

 11:00 In Touch / Dr. Charles Stanley

 11:30 Watchman on the Wall / Dr. Larry Spargimino

 12:00 New Testament Reading / Russ Fiedler                                                      Overnight

 12:15 World Missionary Evangelism / John Cathcart

 12:30 Word of Prophecy / Brother Ray Pringle, Sr.

 12:45 Concepts of Faith / Charles Capps

   1:00 In Season, Out of Season / Tom DiLorenzo

   1:30 Born to Win / Ronald Dart

   2:00 Watchman on the Wall / Dr. Larry Spargimino

   2:30 The Gospel Truth / Andrew Wommack

   2:45 Sound of Faith / R. G. Hardy and Sharon Hardy Knotts

   3:00 The Gospel Hour / Oliver Greene

   3:30 Thru the Bible / J. Vernon McGee

   4:00 Today In The Word / Jon Gauger

   4:30 Speak the Word / Jo Anne Ramsay

   4:45 Enjoying Everyday Life / Joyce Meyer

   5:00 WallBuilders / David Barton and Rick Green

   5:30 Insight for Living / Charles Swindoll

Saturday / Weekends

   6:00 Southwest Weekends / Dr. Larry Spargimino                                          Morning

   7:00 Karen and Kids: children’s programming

   7:15 Marian Hour Rosary / Ronald Ringrose

   7:45 Turned On / Deborah Chandler

   8:00 Main Street / Doris Newcomb

   8:15 Kelsey Temple COGIC / Fred Morris, Sr.

   8:30 Call to Worship / Bernie Timmerman

   9:00 The Gospel Truth / Andrew Wommack

   9:15 Life With a Vision (LIVE) / Alexander Kurikeshu

  9:30 Unshackled! / Pacific Garden Mission

 10:00 Real Estate Radio Washington / Jim McQuaig

 11:00 Happy Am I / Walter D. Roman, Sr.

 11:30 Behind the Curtain / Scott Craig & Doug Noyes

 12:00 ACLJ This Week / Jay Sekulow                                                                    Afternoon

 12:30 Liberty HealthShare / Dale Bellis

   1:00 Ministry in the Marketplace / Rev. Richard L. Hamlet

   1:30 Spiritual Bread of Life / Charlie E. Simmons, Sr.

   1:45 Christian Fellowship Trumpet Outreach Ministries / Pastor Thomas G. Taylor

   2:00 Pentecostal Sound / Elder Edward A. Coles

   2:15 Now Faith Be Whole / Pastor Gertrude Henderson

   2:30 Speak the Word / Jo Anne Ramsay

   3:00 Voice of Glory / Nike Wilheim

   3:30 Behind the Curtain / Scott Craig & Doug Noyes

   4:00 Real Estate Radio Washington / Jim McQuaig

   5:00 Southwest Weekends / Dr. Larry Spargimino

   6:00 ACLJ This Week / Jay Sekulow

   6:30 Turned On / Deborah Chandler

   6:45 Maranatha / Rev. Dr. Joe Glover

   7:00 Liberty HealthShare / Dale Bellis                                                                 Evening

   7:30 Speak the Word / Jo Anne Ramsay

   8:00 Ministry in the Marketplace / Rev. Richard L. Hamlet

   8:30 Moody Presents

   9:00 Happy Am I / Walter D. Roman, Sr.

   9:30 Kelsey Temple COGIC / Fred Morris, Sr.

   9:45 Christian Fellowship Trumpet Outreach Ministries / Pastor Thomas G. Taylor

 10:00 Unshackled! /Pacific Garden Mission

 10:30 ACLJ This Week / Jay Sekulow

 11:00 Questions and Answers / J. Vernon. McGee

 11:30 Marian Hour Rosary / Ronald Ringrose

Sunday / Early A.M.

 12:00 Insight for Living / Charles Swindoll                                                             Overnight

 12:30 Ministry in the Marketplace / Rev. Richard L. Hamlet

   1:00 Moody Presents /Jon Gauger

   1:30 Liberty HealthShare / Dale Bellis

   2:00 Speak the Word / Jo Anne Ramsay

  2:30 Lighting the Way / Pastor Scott Craig

   3:00 Born to Win / Ronald Dart

   3:30 Truths That Transform / Dr. D. James Kennedy

   4:00 Questions and Answers / J. Vernon McGee

   4:30 Excellent Living / Cheryl Martin

   5:00 Real Estate Radio Washington / Jim McQuaig

   6:00 Born to Win / Ronald Dart                                                                            Morning

   6:30 Call to Worship / Bernard Timmerman

   7:00 Sunday Sermon / J. Vernon McGee

   7:45 Now Faith Be Whole / Pastor Gertrude Henderson

   8:00 Lighting the Way / Pastor Scott Craig

   8:30 God’s Word of Power for the Hour / Bishop Francis S. Myles, Sr.

   9:00 Truths That Transform / Dr. D. James Kennedy

   9:30 Road To Reality: Gospel For Asia / K. P. Yohannan

 10:00 Independent Church of God Hour of Power (LIVE) / Claritha Stewart

 10:30 Excellent Living / Cheryl Martin

 11:00 Cherrydale Baptist Church / Steve King

 12:00 Questions and Answers / J. Vernon McGee                                                 Afternoon

 12:30 Main Street / Doris Newcomb

 12:45 Miraculous Medal Novena / Fr. Alfred J. Harris

   1:00 Freedom’s Ring / Alan Reinach

   1:15 Maranatha / Rev. Dr. Joe Glover

   1:30 The Lutheran Hour / Rev. Gregory Seltz

   2:00 Truths That Transform / Dr. D. James Kennedy

  2:30 Unshackled! / Pacific Garden Mission

   3:00 Happy Am I / Walter D. Roman, Sr.

   3:30 Road To Reality: Gospel For Asia / K. P. Yohannan

   4:00 Whole Truth Church / S. C. Johnson

   5:00 Spiritual Bread of Life / Charlie E. Simmons, Sr.

   5:15 Kelsey Temple / Fred Morris, Sr.

   5:30 Glorious Church LJC / E. T. Goodman

   6:00 Call to Worship / Bernard Timmerman

   6:30 The Lutheran Hour / Rev. Gregory Seltz

   7:00 Excellent Living / Cheryl Martin                                                                    Evening

   7:30 God’s Word of Power for the Hour / Bishop Francis S. Myles, Sr.

   8:00 Lighting the Way / Pastor Scott Craig

   8:30 Sunday Sermon / J. Vernon McGee

   9:15 Freedom’s Ring / Alan Reinach

   9:30 Born to Win / Ronald Dart

 10:00 Insight for Living: Weekend / Chuck Swindoll

 10:30 Songs in the Night / Erwin Lutzer

 11:00 Cherrydale Baptist Church / Steve King

 12:00 Truths That Transform / Dr. D. James Kennedy                           Overnight (Monday AM)

 12:30 Speak the Word / Jo Anne Ramsay

   1:00 Moody Presents

   1:30 Road To Reality: Gospel For Asia / K. P. Yohannan

   2:00 Call to Worship / Bernard Timmerman

   2:30 The Lutheran Hour / Rev. Gregory Seltz

   3:00 Sunday Sermon / J. Vernon McGee

   3:45 Science, Scripture and Salvation / Henry Morris, III

   4:00 Excellent Living / Cheryl Martin

   4:30 God’s Word of Power for the Hour / Bishop Francis S. Myles, Sr.

   5:00 WallBuilders / David Barton and Rick Green

   5:30 Unshackled! / Pacific Garden Mission

Call WFAX at 703-532-1220